laurel bookkeeping services inc.

1448 ridge road
laurel hollow, new york 11791

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4430245

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LAUREL BOOKKEEPING SERVICES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'Country Living' Partners With Laurel & Wolf To Provide E-Design Service
    Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    "If you've ever wished 'Country Living' editors would come a-knocking at your door to make over your space, this is the next best thing," the site reads.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Bay Laurel In A Container – Caring For Container Grown Bay Trees
    By Teo Spangler - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Gaping hole opens up on Napa street during water main break
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Police and firefighters responded to a messy scene in Napa Sunday night when a large hole opened up in a street and a water main ruptured, causing the roadway to flood, officials said.The water main break occurred just before midnight on the 2500 block of Laurel Street, according to the Napa Police Department.The water main break was secured before any homes were damaged, police said.Police advised a portion of Laurel Street between Freeway Drive and Avon Avenue will be closed Monday to repair the damage.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Woman set husband on fire after fight: cops
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    CORBIN, Ky. — A Kentucky woman who authorities say set her husband on fire and then drove him to a hospital has been arrested and charged with assault. News outlets report the Laurel County Sheriff’s Office says 40-year-old Vera Wooten poured gasoline on her husband and set him ablaze following a fight at their home...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ‘We’re really going to jail for this?’: Teens busted for cake prank
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    LONDON, Ky. — Two Kentucky teens have landed felony charges after stealing an ice-cream cake for a prank broadcast on social media. News outlets report a news release from Laurel County Sheriff John Root says 18-year-old Seth Messer and 19-year-old Ajayci Cotton stole the cake from a Dunkin’ Donuts last Friday and were arrested Tuesday...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Taking risks with AI? We want you on stage at MB 2017
    By VB Staff - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    MobileBeat 2017 is not here for the dreamers — it’s built by the doers. And this year they’re getting the spotlight, too. We’re offering the MobileBeat stage to the established brands that aren’t resting on their laurels — the ones who have plunged head-first into hands-on, results-oriented, ROI-blasting AI, while everyone else is still standing […]

    Source: VentureBeat
laurel bookkeeping services inc laurel hollow ny