laura's dance & fitness studio, LLC

15 mcgrady street
glen cove, new york 11542

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4602408

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LAURA MARCIANO
15 MCGRADY STREET
GLEN COVE, NEW YORK, 11542

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LAURA'S DANCE & FITNESS STUDIO, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Northern Trust 2017: Glen Oaks Club, hole by hole
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – It’s always exciting to see a new tournament venue on the PGA Tour calendar, the more so when it’s part of the (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Tough Mudder Expands Into Fitness Studio Industry
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    "As soon as locations are finalized (usually on lease signing), we will leverage our database and begin to send geo-targeted communications to Mudders in the area," Tough Mudder's David Spindler tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • New dance works at Deborah Slater’s Studio 210
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Deborah Slater’s Studio 210 will present the works in progress of three dance artists Friday and Saturday, July 28 and 29.13th Floor (Jenny McAllister and Zach Fischer) will perform “Tiger and Otter,” a quirky tale of two characters in a public library who may or may not be the titular animals.The Studio 210 Residency, established in 2012, gives artists two months of rehearsal and studio space to craft unique dance works, with professional counsel from Slater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Kyle Busch wins Xfinity Zippo 200 at Watkins Glen
    By John Kekis - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    WATKINS GLEN, N.Y. — If Kyle Busch seemed to take a bit longer to take his customary bow after a NASCAR victory, it was understandable.Busch recovered from a spinout and a pit road penalty and survived a late restart to win the Zippo 200 on Saturday, his first triumph at Watkins Glen International in the Xfinity series and 90th in his career.Busch topped the Penske Racing duo of Joey Logano and Brad Keselowski and easily beat them on a restart with three laps to go.Busch has also won 39 Cup races and 48 Truck Series races for 177 overall NASCAR wins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
lauras dance amp fitness studio llc glen cove ny