latin shines LLC

101 clarendon avenue
yonkers, new york 10701

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 28, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
JULY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4425002

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LATIN SHINES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Radical Transparency In Politics And Media
    Friday May 19, 2017

    In medieval Latin, the word "transparency" means "shining through," and in most modern contexts the word has a positive connotation, even in negative situations. The wafer-thin intellect of aPresident, for example, by letting the light shine right through, reveals neither the madcap stratagems of a next-gen Richard Nixon, nor the hard outlines of a consistently pro-business ideology, buta vast and vacillating willfulness. Transparency is topical not only in the political sphere, but also within the media business. As in politics, for media agencies, transparency is connected toalignment, to the responsibility of an appointed party (the agency) to always act in the best interests of the party it represents (the client).

    Source: Media Post: Online Spin
  • Latin awards show brings out wild, awkward and cringe-worthy outfits
    By Carolina Gonzales - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    On Thursday, July 6, the biggest names in Latin music gathered in Coral Gables Fla. for the 14th Annual Premios Juventud.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford Jazz
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford JazzWallace, the Grammy Award-nominated trombonist and bandleader, has built his career on pushing the boundaries of what’s conventionally called “Latin jazz.”African-American hard bop (John Coltrane), salsa (Eddie Palmieri), Puerto Rican bomba and African Yoruba rhythms are skillfully harmonized in Wallace’s historically conscious music.The quintet includes Murray Low (piano), Michael Spiro (percussion), Dave Belove (bass), and Colin Douglas (drums).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How MetLife Spinoff Could Shine Bright
    Monday Jul 3, 2017

    When MetLife spins off Brighthouse Financial, investors will get a leveraged play on higher interest rates.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
latin shines llc yonkers ny