latin consultants inc

140-10 franklin ave., #a-63
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4350905

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LATIN CONSULTANTS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Latin awards show brings out wild, awkward and cringe-worthy outfits
    By Carolina Gonzales - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    On Thursday, July 6, the biggest names in Latin music gathered in Coral Gables Fla. for the 14th Annual Premios Juventud.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • There's A Reason Women in Tech Are Finally Speaking Out
    By Alexis Sobel Fitts - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Silicon Valley is flush with jobs and women in tech are talking openly about harassment. That's no coincidence.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • The Royal Flush: A $6400 Toilet
    By Andy Jordan - Monday Apr 25, 2011

    Kohler has created what it hopes to be a best-in-class toilet that costs $6400. WSJ's Andy Jordan gives the smart-toilet a whirl.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary
  • Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford Jazz
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford JazzWallace, the Grammy Award-nominated trombonist and bandleader, has built his career on pushing the boundaries of what’s conventionally called “Latin jazz.”African-American hard bop (John Coltrane), salsa (Eddie Palmieri), Puerto Rican bomba and African Yoruba rhythms are skillfully harmonized in Wallace’s historically conscious music.The quintet includes Murray Low (piano), Michael Spiro (percussion), Dave Belove (bass), and Colin Douglas (drums).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
latin consultants inc flushing ny