latin american film center, inc.

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4624094

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - LATIN AMERICAN FILM CENTER, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Material at Center of London Fire Will Not Be Sold for High Rises
    By DANNY HAKIM - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    The material, made by the American manufacturing company Arconic, has a combustible core and is already barred in the United States for buildings above a certain height.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders weigh British American, Reynolds tobacco merger
    By EMERY P. DALESIO, AP Business Writer - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    RALEIGH, N.C. (AP) — Shareholders of British American Tobacco and Reynolds American Inc. were scheduled to decide Wednesday whether to approve a merger that would create the world's largest publicly traded tobacco company.The takeover marks an end for what became R.J. Reynolds Tobacco, which stamped its home state of North Carolina as a center during a bygone era of smoking's popularity through its Winston and Salem brands.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • In Venezuela, a Latin American Throwback: Political Prisoners
    Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Venezuela’s jails now hold more political prisoners than at any time in 18 years of rule by the self-declared leftist Bolivarian Revolution now led by President Nicolás Maduro, say human rights groups.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford Jazz
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford JazzWallace, the Grammy Award-nominated trombonist and bandleader, has built his career on pushing the boundaries of what’s conventionally called “Latin jazz.”African-American hard bop (John Coltrane), salsa (Eddie Palmieri), Puerto Rican bomba and African Yoruba rhythms are skillfully harmonized in Wallace’s historically conscious music.The quintet includes Murray Low (piano), Michael Spiro (percussion), Dave Belove (bass), and Colin Douglas (drums).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
latin american film center inc ny