lat 40 associates, LLC

63 floral avenue
bethpage, new york 11714

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518470

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LAT 40 ASSOCIATES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • View From the River Café: 40 Years of Feasts and Firsts
    By BRYAN MILLER - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    This special-occasion restaurant on the East River in Brooklyn was in many ways a pioneer, yet its understated charm and elegant owner still thrive.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Ex-Stars coach Lindy Ruff hired as NY Rangers assistant
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    New York Rangers have hired longtime NHL head coach Lindy Ruff

    Source: Fox News Sports
lat 40 associates llc bethpage ny