lasha's signature styles salon, LLC

137 opal street
elmont, new york 11003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4552701

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LASHA'S SIGNATURE STYLES SALON, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Growing A Beer Garden: Planting Beer Ingredients In The Garden
    By Bonnie L. Grant - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    By Bonnie L. Grant If you are a beer lover, brewing your own batch may be a dream that can be achieved in your own garden. Hops are a key ingredient to that perfect glass of suds, and they may an attractive addition to the landscape too. Knowing what plants are in beer and how to create a signature brew is the first step. Beer garden plants may be the perfect complement to an existing garden or to a completely new landscape concept. We’ll offer some tips on how to grow a beer garden and integrate the necessary ingredients into your outdoor living space. Growing a Beer Garden Home beer brewing has taken off as a personal hobby and enthusiasts everywhere have developed their own take on this classic alcoholic beverage. Producing your own beer ingredients in the garden gives easy access and allows you to control your personal blend.

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • The iPhone hair shirt: The weirdest of takes
    By The Macalope - By The Macalope - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The Macalope has seen a lot of iPhone takes over the last 10 years so it’s rare that he’s surprised by anything. But this one goes from standard to bizarre in 3.2 paragraphs.

    Writing for the LA Times, Virginia Heffernan presents a hairy argument.

    “Happy birthday, iPhone: Ten years later, Steve Jobs' creation owns us.” (Tip o’ the antlers to @designheretic

    Steve Jobs unveiled the first iPhone in January, 2007, before an adoring congregation, in his signature “Sermon on the Mount” style.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • How Letterpress Printing Came Back from the Dead
    By Glenn Fleishman - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Digital methods are reinventing Gutenberg's signature letterpress as the darling of the DIY world.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • How Letterpress Printing Came Back from the Dead
    By Glenn Fleishman - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Digital methods are reinventing Gutenberg's signature letterpress as the darling of the DIY world.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- but only time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations