landmark lawn and landscaping LLC

111 stafford way
rochester, new york 14626

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393591

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JUSTIN SHEPKER
111 STAFFORD WAY
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14626

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LANDMARK LAWN AND LANDSCAPING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Habiturf Lawn Care: How To Create A Native Habiturf Lawn
    By Darcy Larum - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Police defend white cop who confronted black landscaper
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A black man in Texas says he was racially profiled by a white deputy as he was cutting lawns last week, claiming he was approached simply because he “fit the description” while going door to door with business cards. A four-minute video of the June 18 encounter between Marlin Gipson, 21, and a deputy from...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Choosing A Weed Eater: Tips On Using String Trimmers In The Landscape
    By Teo Spangler - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rochester judge accused of violating probation
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Albert Farr masterpiece in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Roaring ’20s grandeur takes center stage at this expansive and historic Piedmont estate. Built by architect Albert Farr, this palatial residence features multiple fireplaces, grand public rooms, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The contemporary kitchen rests beside a family room and includes dual ovens, marble counters and traditional cabinetry, while the formal dining room features an antique chandelier and garden views. A brick courtyard and landscaped garden wait behind the home that includes a detached apartment. The grounds include a tournament-size tennis court, a raised lawn and sculpted hedges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
landmark lawn and landscaping llc rochester ny