land mark renovation inc.

80 state st.
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521530

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE ST.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LAND MARK RENOVATION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Penn State Receives $5 Million for Scholarships, Renovations
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The commitment includes more than $3 million for endowed scholarships, $1.75 million for campus renovations, and $100,000 for the student food pantry....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • LogicBio Lands $45M for Gene Therapies in Rare Pediatric Diseases
    By Frank Vinluan - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Gene therapy offers the potential for a long-lasting, if not permanent, treatment for an inherited disease, but cells that divide rapidly, such as those in the liver, present a thorny problem. Because of how they insert themselves in the cells, some forms of gene therapy get “diluted” as the cells divide. It’s a particular problem […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Number of SVOD Subscriptions To Outpace Homes
    Friday Dec 2, 2016

    The reach of SVOD should easily crest the 100 million home mark this year in North America, according to new figures from Digital TV Research. The firm predicts the number of SVOD households willland at 112 million by the end of 2016, an increase of 19 million from a year ago. Look for that number to rise to 138 million by 2021.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • Chan Zuckerberg Initiative pledges $5M to home down payments for teachers
    By Josh Constine - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

     When housing costs too much or educators have to commute from far away, there’s rapid teacher turnover that hurts students. That’s why Mark Zuckerberg and Priscilla Chan’s philanthropy vehicle is funding home down payment assistance for roughly 60 educators and support staff at three schools near Facebook’s headquarters. The $45 billion Chan Zuckerberg Initiative is… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • SpaceX sticks its 2nd rocket landing in 48 hours, and oh just take us to orbit already
    By Miriam Kramer - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Lucky number 13. 

    SpaceX just performed its 13th rocket landing back on Earth after launching 10 communications satellites on their way to orbit on Sunday at 4:25 p.m. ET from California's Vandenberg Air Force Base. 

    The Falcon 9 rocket booster — equipped with brand new titanium fins for landing — touched down on a drone ship in the Pacific, making it the eighth such successful ship landing in the company's history, with the other 5 landings occurring back on a pad on solid ground in Florida. 

    This also marks the Elon Musk-founded company's second rocket launch and landing in 48 hours, and ninth launch this year. SpaceX also brought back a Falcon 9 booster to a drone ship in the Atlantic on Friday afternoon.  Read more...

    More about Space, Nasa, Science, Elon Musk, and Rockets

    Source: Mashable!