lake wood cottages, LLC

35740 mckeever road
clayton, new york 13624

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4381585

County
JEFFERSON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LAKE WOOD COTTAGES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Why these Canadians would take Trump over Trudeau
    By Salena Zito - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    BUCKHORN , ONTARIO — Outside Dave and Ann Bowen’s cottage at Six Foot Bay, Buckhorn Lake shimmers in the early morning sunlight. It has rained so hard in the past four days that some of the docks — in front of each of the 16 cottages that line the shore — are immersed. The Bowens...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Dodgers’ hot streak might be simply who they are
    By Steven Wine - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Going into the All-Star break, Kershaw suggested the Dodgers’ surge might not be a surge at all, but a sustainable pace.The NL West leaders start a two-game series against the White Sox in Chicago on Tuesday with a nine-game winning streak and the majors’ best record, 64-29 (.688).If the Dodgers play .879 ball the rest of the year, they would finish with 125 wins.“Clayton’s quote about, ‘Are we on a hot streak, or is this just who we are?’ — I never really thought about it that way, but I’m starting to think maybe this is just who we are,” unbeaten left-hander Alex Wood said with a laugh.The Dodgers’ record merits comparisons to their teams in 1977 and 1955, both World Series clubs.Puig is having his best year and ranks second on the team with 18 homers.Even more impressive than his 0.90 ERA are his 61 strikeouts and two walks.The three-time Cy Young Award winner has helped Los Angeles lead the majors with an ERA of 3.12.[...] you’ve got to focus on smelling blood in the water and throw up zeros so we can finish the game.The Dodgers are widely expected to swing a deal before the trade deadline to reinforce their pitching.[...] five-time All-Star first baseman Adrian Gonzalez, sidelined more than a month because of a herniated disk, is expected back before Sept. 1.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Lana Wood homeless update
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Source: Fox News
lake wood cottages llc clayton ny