lake side motors, LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403474

County
MADISON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LAKE SIDE MOTORS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Honda-Waymo Talks Stuck in Slow Lane, CEO Says
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Seven months after Honda Motor announced plans to collaborate with self-driving car pioneer Waymo LLC, little progress has been made, Honda’s chief executive said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sports Calendar, June 30-July 2
    Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Sports Calendar, June 30-July 2BaseballGiants at Pittsburgh NBCSBA (680)New York Yankees at Houston MLBNetColorado at Arizona, joined in progress MLBNetBoxingFootballB.C. Lions at Toronto ESPN2GolfLPGA:Women’s PGA Championship GolfCh.Tour Champions:U.S. Senior Open FS1PGA:Quicken Loans National GolfCh.Horse racingRugby12:30a Sat.British and Irish Lions ESPN2SoccerMLS:Orlando City at Salt Lake ESPNWNBABaseballGiants at Pittsburgh NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Yankees at Houston Channel: 2Channel: 40BasketballNBA Summer League, OrlandoWomenPro-am:Palo Alto vs.San Francisco, Kezar PavilionPro-am:Oakland, Kezar PavilionOklahoma Open semifinal ESPNBoxingDavid Toussaint ESPNJeff Horn ESPNCyclingTour de France Stage 1 NBCSNFootballArena League:GolfPGA Europe:French Open GolfCh.Tour Champions:U.S. Senior Open Channel: 2Channel: 40PGA:Quicken Loans National GolfCh.LPGA:Women’s PGA Championship Channel: 11Channel: 3Channel: 8PGA:Quicken Loans National Channel: 5Channel: 13Channel: 46Horse racingMotor sportsNASCAR Monster Energy Cup:Coke Zero 400 Channel: 11Channel: 3Channel: 8SoccerFriendly:United States ESPN Channel: 66MLS:Portland at Sporting KC ESPNFriendly:Mexico FS1 Channel: 14MLS:L.A. Galaxy vs.Earthquakes at Stanford Channel: 14 (1050)SwimmingU.S. championships (tape delay) Channel: 11Channel: 3Channel: 8Track and fieldParis Diamond League meet NBCSNBaseballN.Y. Yankees at Houston MLBNetWashington at St. Louis ESPNBasketballNBA Summer League, OrlandoOklahoma Open final ESPNCyclingTour de France Stage 2 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:French Open GolfCh.Tour Champions:U.S. Senior Open Channel: 2Channel: 40PGA:Quicken Loans National GolfCh.LPGA:Women’s PGA Championship Channel: 11Channel: 3Channel: 8PGA:Quicken Loans National Channel: 5Channel: 13Channel: 46Horse racingMotor sportsSoccerConfederations Cup third-place match:Mexico FS1 Channel: 48Confederations Cup championship:Germany FS1 Channel: 48MLS:SwimmingU.S. championships (tape delay) Channel: 11Channel: 3Channel: 8

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
lake side motors llc albany ny