lake road automation LLC

4789 county route 48
argyle, new york 12809

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341236

County
WASHINGTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LAKE ROAD AUTOMATION LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Road rage on I-95: Nation’s busiest highway a hot spot for angry drivers - Gunshot victim escapes moving U-Haul on NY interstate then gets hit by another car
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • CIO Network: What Automous Car Buyers Want
    Tuesday Feb 3, 2015

    Maarten Sierhuis the Director of Nissan's Silicon Valley Research Center says to understand what car drivers want in an autonomous vehicle, automakers need to try their vehicles on the road. He speaks with WSJ’s Deputy Managing Editor Gabriella Stern.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Amazon to Adapt Agatha Christie Novels as TV Series
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The U.S. partnership will kick off with “Ordeal By Innocence,” which is already in production across the pond, and stars Bill Nighy, Alice Eve, Ella Purnell, Matthew Goode, Catherine Keener, Ed Westwick, Luke Treadaway, Eleanor Tomlinson and Morven Christie.In “Ordeal By Innocence,” old wounds are reopened for the Argyll family when a man suddenly turns up and claims that the black sheep of the family, Jack Argyll, could not have murdered its tyrannical matriarch — for which he was accused just one year earlier, per Amazon.Amazon’s deal with Agatha Christie Limited continues its partnership with production company Mammoth Screen, a deal brokered by WME.“Ordeal By Innocence” reunites both Agatha Christie Limited and Mammoth Screen with writer and executive producer Sarah Phelps.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
lake road automation llc argyle ny