lake placid lodge NY, LLC

1000 market street
building 2 suite 7
portsmouth, new hampshire 03801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4361260

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
NEW HAMPSHIRE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LAKE PLACID LODGE NY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pilot Communications Hires Video Producer Jay Childs
    Friday May 23, 2014

    Newburyport, Mass.-based Pilot Communications has hired Jay Childs as its new director of video services. Childs, who won a New England Emmy for his documentary on a nurse's battle with breast cancer, previously ran his own production studio in nearby Portsmouth, N.H. Pilot said that with Childs on board, it will now be able to offer a wide array of video services, including multi-camera live Web streaming, HD video and access to a wide network of performers.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Day 1 Of The Email Insider Summit Kicks Off
    Monday Dec 5, 2016

    Day 1 of the Email Insider Summit kicked off today as email marketers from all walks of life ascended to the Stein Eriksen Lodge in Park City, Utah.

    Amidst talks of DMPs, ESPs and KPIs, a constant praise of the beautiful surroundings is palpable. At 8,500 feet above sea level, the Stein Eriksen Lodge has world-class views of the surrounding valley and the ski slopes that attendees will enjoy this afternoon.

    Born and raised in the San Francisco Bay Area, this California native is convinced that she has arrived at a certifiable winter wonderland. The trees lit up with holiday lights only confirm my suspicion that Santa Claus is lurking somewhere nearby. 

    Today’s summit theme is ‘Strategy in A Cross Channel World’ and we’ll be digging in on how email can be the cornerstone of an omnichannel marketing strategy.  

    Presentations and panels will be available to view online if you’d like to join us from your computer (or mobile) screen.  You can also join the conversation online with the hashtag #MPEIS.

    Source: Media Post: Show Daily
  • Sony teases its PS4-exclusive Destiny 2 strike Lake of Shadows
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sony has plenty of first-party standouts for its PlayStation 4 console, but one of its biggest games is potentially the multiplayer hit Destiny. Publisher Activision let Sony show off a story trailer for its upcoming blockbuster Destiny 2. In the clip, we see a villainous figure mocking the Guardians for being “weak, undisciplined” and “cowering […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Chairman of Chinese Firm Who Tried to Forge Ties With Jared Kushner Is Detained
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The detention of Wu Xiaohui, the chairman of Anbang Insurance Group, in China comes amid a broader clampdown on insurance products.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Travel to Cuba Now
    By VICTORIA BURNETT - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The Trump administration may impose stricter rules for visiting Cuba. Here’s how those could affect travelers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Airbnb Tries to Behave More Like a Hotel
    By KATIE BENNER - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Less chatting on the couch; fewer idiosyncratic toiletries in the bath. Pursuing growth, the company promotes consistency among its millions of hosts.

    Source: NYT > Home Page