lake katrine village apothecary LLC

79 tinker street fl2
woodstock, new york 12498

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512502

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LAKE KATRINE VILLAGE APOTHECARY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Italy’s ‘greatest lake’ not just for A-list celebrities
    By vid Farley - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Stone-clad villages cling to the lush, towering hills that surround the lake, and Baroque villas are sprinkled around its shores.Restaurants, both of the haute and the salt-of-the-earth varieties, serve just-pulled-from-the-lake fish and Lombardy regional specialties such as saffron risotto.Renting a car is the most convenient transport, but a more fun and intrepid way to get intimate with Como is by indulging in the frequent and vast ferry system that shuttles locals and visitors across the lake to villas and villages.Base yourself at the 94-room Grand Hotel Tremezzo — Lake Como, a villa that could have been a sibling to the Grand Budapest Hotel, conveniently located about midway on the banks of the lake with stunning views of Bellagio, across the water.The hotel itself offers plenty of diversions such as on-site wine tastings and cooking lessons, as well as painting classes and excursions in its private “water limo.”Hop on the ferry for the 15-minute ride across the lake to Bellagio, a pristine village of narrow, cobbled streets, cafes and shops that sell fancy olive oil and limoncello.Get a scoop or two of gelato from Excelsior Splendide, a kiosk just off the ferry dock, and be sure to order pinoli, or pine nut, if they have it, and then set about strolling the village.Tuck into a bowl of spaghetti, laced with a thick ragu of tomatoes, and locally caught pike, or try toc, a creamy fireplace-cooked polenta dish and Bellagio specialty.From there, get a water taxi to the only-accessible-by-boat Villa del Balbianello, an eye-pleasing 18th century property with a Hollywood pedigree, in that scenes from Star Wars:Take a tour of the villa, last home to eccentric explorer Count Guido Monzino who added several secret doors and passageways in fear that left-wing terrorists would abduct him and hold him for ransom.Continue the villa hopping tour — as one does in Lake Como — with a visit to Villa Carlotta in Tremezzina, a 17th century mansion that is home to an impressive art collection, including sculptures by Antonio Canova.The verdant botanical gardens surrounding the villa make for a peaceful way to end an afternoon of exploration.Back at the Grand Hotel Tremezzo, take a seat at the recently rebooted in-house wine bar and restaurant, L’Escale.Sip some vino (from the 350-bottle list) and indulge in spinach gnocchi with sea urchin, monkfish ossobuco, and softshell crab in a black sepia sauce.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fisherman discovers 3 headstones floating on lake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Fisherman discovers 3 headstones in lake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
lake katrine village apothecary llc woodstock ny