lake grove-newfield soccer club, inc.

32 arrow street
selden, new york 11784

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377387

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SOCCER CLUB, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • This Soccer Club Has Everything You’d Want Except ...
    By LEANDER SCHAERLAECKENS - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Asbury Park F.C. has devised a plan to maintain the perfect record. Forever.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tony DiCicco, Popular Coach of the U.S. Women’s Soccer Team, Dies at 68
    By JERÉ LONGMAN - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    DiCicco, an easygoing and accommodating presence, led the team to a gold medal at the 1996 Olympics and a victory in the 1999 Women’s World Cup final.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The U.S. Men's Soccer Team Gets Defensive in a Draw Against Mexico
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The U.S. men’s soccer team picked up a much needed point on the road in Mexico to get back into the World Cup qualifying mix.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Report Finds 17 Deaths and Labor Abuses at Russia’s World Cup Stadiums
    By JERÉ LONGMAN - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Human Rights Watch accuses FIFA of failing to rigorously monitor worker safety matters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Banker Admits to Money Laundering in FIFA Case
    By REBECCA R. RUIZ - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Jorge Luis Arzuaga pleaded guilty to money laundering conspiracy, the first banker publicly convicted in a case that has implicated dozens of soccer officials and marketing executives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Major League Soccer Springs Into The Limelight
    Wednesday Mar 8, 2017

    Three summers ago, the U.S. Men's National Team had something of a coming-out party. They were drawn into that year's Group of Death with sneaky-deadly Ghana, early contending favorites Portugal and eventual champions Germany. Hopes of their advancement were low, outside of the truest of believers. Of course, they did advance, and in doing so triggered another round of "here comes soccer, finally" speculation.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Sports
  • South Korean Women's Soccer Team Turns Up the Noise
    Wednesday Apr 5, 2017

    The South Korean women's soccer team is preparing for a match against their North Korean rivals in Pyongyang this week. Part of the training drill? Pre-recorded N.K. cheers and propaganda blasting from speakers on the field. Photo: Josh Kim for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed