lake george historic preservation foundation, inc.

p.o. box 2562
glen allen, virginia 23058

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424220

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LAKE GEORGE HISTORIC PRESERVATION FOUNDATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Rita Allen Foundation Announces 2017 Scholars
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    The annual program recognizes young leaders in biomedical science, providing them with $110,000 annually for up to five years to conduct innovative research....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Apple Celebrates America's National Parks This July With Donations and Apple Watch Challenge
    By Joe Rossignol - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Apple today announced it will donate $1 to the National Park Foundation for every purchase made with Apple Pay at any Apple Store, on Apple.com, or through the Apple Store app in the United States from July 1 through July 15.

    Apple Watch challenge inspired by U.S. National Parks

    Apple said proceeds will support the National Park Foundation's mission to help protect and preserve national parks.
    “America’s national parks are an inspiration to us at Apple, and we know they are as important to many of our customers as they are to us,” said Apple’s CEO Tim Cook. “Our goal is to leave the world better than we found it, so this July we’re making it easier for anyone to help preserve the beauty of our natural, cultural and historical treasures.”
    Additionally, on July 15, Apple Watch users around the world can complete a walk, run, or wheelchair workout of 3.5 miles to earn an award and stickers for Messages inspired by national parks. Apple said the distance matches the length of a hike from Old Faithful to Mallard Lake in Yellowstone National Park.

    iMessage stickers inspired by U.S. National Parks

    Apple said the App Store will highlight a collection of some of the best apps to help users easily navigate and explore the country's national parks.
    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
  • Preserved Queen Anne on the market for $4.575 million in Noe Valley explodes with color inside
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Built in 1895, The Henning Thode House, designed by Henry Geilfuss, offers an incredibly preserved Queen Anne Victorian rich in history. And it could now be yours to make the next chapter, if you have a spare$4.575 million. Henning Thode In 1870, Henning Thode immigrated to the U.S. from Germany. He started as a driver

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Restaurant Review: Vegetables With Benefits at ABCV
    By PETE WELLS - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The menu at Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new vegetarian restaurant in the Flatiron district tries to impart “plant-based intelligence.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
lake george historic preservation foundation inc glen allen ny