lake avenue properties of st james LLC

95 smithtown blvd.
smithtown, new york 11787

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4601102

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LAKE AVENUE PROPERTIES OF ST JAMES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump Golf Tournaments Boggied Charities
    By Andy Segedin and Mark Hrywna - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Philanthropy by the First Family is under scrutiny again. This time it is charity golf outings at Trump properties staged by the son of President

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Greg David on NY: Why developing in Midtown remains a Herculean task
    Monday Jun 19, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Fed's Bullard Calls Officials' Projected Rate Path 'Unnecessarily Aggressive'
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    St. Louis Fed President James Bullard said he doesn’t see any need for further interest-rate increases but the central bank should begin shrinking its $4.5 trillion portfolio of assets “sooner rather than later.”

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Park Avenue Home Sells for $26 million---26% Off
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    On the Upper East Side, the unit originally sought $35 million in February.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The cardboard jungle
    By Robert Mascali - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    One recent evening, walking down West 31st Street from Seventh Avenue to Fifth Avenue, I saw at least 10 people sleeping on the sidewalk under cardboard boxes. What does it say about our society, and...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business