lahm's lawn and landscaping, LLC

51 whirlaway blvd
gansevoort, new york 12831

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347915

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LAHM'S LAWN AND LANDSCAPING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Habiturf Lawn Care: How To Create A Native Habiturf Lawn
    By Darcy Larum - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Choosing A Weed Eater: Tips On Using String Trimmers In The Landscape
    By Teo Spangler - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Albert Farr masterpiece in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Roaring ’20s grandeur takes center stage at this expansive and historic Piedmont estate. Built by architect Albert Farr, this palatial residence features multiple fireplaces, grand public rooms, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The contemporary kitchen rests beside a family room and includes dual ovens, marble counters and traditional cabinetry, while the formal dining room features an antique chandelier and garden views. A brick courtyard and landscaped garden wait behind the home that includes a detached apartment. The grounds include a tournament-size tennis court, a raised lawn and sculpted hedges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Bird Damage To Lawns – Why Are Birds Digging Up My Lawn
    By Mary Ellen Ellis - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
lahms lawn and landscaping llc gansevoort ny