lady luck estate buyers LLC

154c route 94
warwick, new york 10990

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4351382

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LADY LUCK ESTATE BUYERS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • At Long Last, Celine Dion Finds Buyer for Jupiter Island Estate
    Monday May 1, 2017

    Celine Dion has finally found a buyer for her resort-like, waterfront home in Jupiter Island, Florida, after waiting four years and cutting the price nearly in half.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Foreign Buyers Binge on U.S. Homes
    Monday Jun 11, 2012

    To many Americans, plowing money into real estate has never looked like such a risky venture. But to many foreigners, U.S. housing has never looked like a smarter investment. Nick Timiraos has details on The News Hub. Photo: Bloomberg.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Victoria, Canada in Midst of Real-Estate Frenzy
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    In Victoria, B.C., buyers priced out of Vancouver and other Canadian cities and semi-retired professionals able to work remotely are seeking out the city's laid-back, affordable lifestyle. Photo: Grant Harder for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Bay Area Buyers Migrate Northeast to Sacramento
    Thursday May 25, 2017

    Sacramento’s real estate market is shaping up to be one of the hottest in America. Home prices remain affordable by comparison to the Bay Area, with the median home price at $228 per square foot. Photo: Max Whittaker for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Personal Finance
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Big Homes Are Back in Business
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Homes are getting big again. As the economy slowly improves and some consumers' anxieties ease, buyers are upsizing again-though there is far less demand than before for huge houses loaded with upgrades. Robbie Whalen has details on Lunch Break. Photo: Chris Hardesty for The Wall Street Journal.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate