la strada showroom, inc.

26 lucille lane
dix hills, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4367214

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LA STRADA SHOWROOM, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Drug Maker Spends Big in Washington to Make Itself Heard
    By JAY HANCOCK, ELIZABETH LUCAS and SYDNEY LUPKIN - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Mallinckrodt’s spending on political donations and lobbying comes as the drug industry as a whole beefs up its Capitol Hill presence.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Suite Spot: Eldorado Resorts, Reno
    By Jeanne Cooper - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The three bustling casino hotels, totaling more than 4,000 guest rooms, brim with ding-dinging games — one resort is even called Circus Circus.[...] thanks to an ongoing $50 million renovation that includes new dining, entertainment and room decor, Eldorado Resorts also resemble Cirque du Soleil: whimsical artistry masking concentrated effort.In addition to sleeker, higher-end furnishings in surprisingly quiet guest rooms, the Eldorado boasts a handsomely updated theater; it hosts a Cirque du Soleil spinoff, the thrilling (and mildly racy) “Cirque Le Noir,” through Aug. 27.For casual dining, don’t miss Habit Burger in Circus Circus’ new food court or Canter’s Deli — the only outpost outside of Los Angeles and Las Vegas — next to Silver Legacy’s new Poker Room.For more tranquil, top-notch dining, reserve a table at Eldorado’s La Strada, justly famed for its mushroom ravioli in a creamy porcini sauce and other classic, handcrafted Italian fare.The daily $18 resort fee includes Wi-Fi for two devices, valet parking, airport shuttle and swimming pool access (May-October), among other items.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
la strada showroom inc dix hills ny