la primo music inc.

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4555544

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LA PRIMO MUSIC INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hell or High Water, an Orchestra Celebrates the Erie Canal
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The Albany Symphony is playing along the canal to celebrate the bicentennial of the artificial waterway, which transformed New York.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This French musical flick is better than ‘La La Land’
    By Sara Stewart - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    If “La La Land” left you cold, take heart: There are better new musicals out there. Exhibit A: the French “Footnotes,” which sets its show tunes in a workers’ strike at a shoe factory. Sexy, eh? Actually, it is. Like the Emma Stone-Ryan Gosling vehicle, it pays homage to old Hollywood, but the plot —...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Príncipes de Inglaterra recuerdan última llamada con Diana
    By Por GREGORY KATZ, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Fue breve, los chicos querían volver a jugar con sus primos y no pasar el rato hablando por teléfono.Pero esa llamada se quedó en mi memoria, pesa bastante.El programa forma parte de una serie de homenajes a Diana ante el próximo 20mo aniversario de su muerte el 31 de agosto de 1997.Cuando alguien me dice ‘así que era divertida, danos un ejemplo’, todo lo que oigo es su risa en mi cabeza, dijo Enrique.Guillermo contó una historia que reveló la vida privilegios que tenía de niños.Lo organizó para que cuando llegara a casa de la escuela estuvieran Cindy Crawford, Christy Turlington y Naomi Campbell esperando en lo alto de las escaleras.Guillermo dijo que habla a menudo a sus hijos _el príncipe Jorge, de 4 años, y la princesa Carlota, de 2 años_ sobre Diana para que ella sea una presencia en las vidas de sus nietos.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
la primo music inc albany ny