la bistro of wading river, inc.

1420 avalon pine drive
coram, new york 11727

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4634820

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LA BISTRO OF WADING RIVER, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Austin Rivers: 'Expect fireworks' when CP3 returns to LA with Houston
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Clippers vs. Rockets will be extra fun this season.

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • One Day, One Place: On the water in the Windy City
    By Spud Hilton - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Improvements in recent decades to the city’s water-related attractions — lakefront trails, Navy Pier renovation, the long overdue Chicago Riverwalk, an increase in water taxis — have made the waters here more of a destination the other 364 days of the year. From your hotel, get some breakfast — you can’t swing a Cubs jersey without hitting a coffee shop or cafe downtown — and find the Chicago Riverwalk, a manicured waterfront promenade that should have been built decades ago. Follow the Riverwalk toward Lake Michigan until you get to Urban Kayaks and get out on the water, either as part of a tour or by yourself (after proving basic skills). (Remember that there are plenty of water taxis and tour boats that have to navigate here, so pay attention to Urban Kayaks’ instructions and rules.) There’s an “intro paddle” every hour for beginning kayakers. Check out a bike-share Divvy Bike — or take the free shuttle — out to the Navy Pier, not just for the maritime history here, but because it’s a convenient jumping off point for lake-based cruises. Whether or not you stop at the museums — the Field Museum is worth exploring, but could take most of a day — pedal the bike back toward Riverwalk along the Lakefront Trail, a pleasant, flat bike and foot path that is a little cooler in summer if there’s a breeze off the lake. Bike back into town along the Riverwalk, drop off the bike and get a window seat (when possible) at the Kitchen, a hip, rustic “American bistro” with picture windows facing the river. have lunch and watch the boats passing below. Head for the Chicago Water Taxi dock below the Kitchen (or across the river on the Riverwalk at Clark Street), taking time to admire some of the bridge tender houses, the multistory cubicles at the ends of bridges that were lookout post and home for tenders paid to watch the bridges. Not only is there a baffling variety of architectural styles, but most have some form of historical plaque or art, including dramatic relief sculptures on the DuSable Bridge by Henry Hering and James Earle Fraser. If there’s time, the McCormick Bridgehouse & Chicago River Museum inhabits one of the houses — the door is on the Riverwalk at Michigan Avenue. Chinatown here isn’t quite as concentrated as in some cities, so stay on the water taxi back toward downtown and get off at the Riverwalk Clark dock. Conveniently, you’re steps from City Winery, a popular weekend and after-work wine bar that faces out onto a wide part of the Riverwalk that’s ideal for chilling on warm evenings. On Thursday evenings from now until Aug. 17 is the city’s Unifest on the River, an event that highlights the music, food and wine of Chicago’s sister cities around the world. If you haven’t had your fill of boats, Shoreline Sightseeing offers a few nighttime cruises, including trips for comedy and wine tasting that run from 8 to 9:30 p.m. Even if the comedy or wine isn’t great, the nighttime views of the city from the water are the attraction.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Sports calendar, July 4-5
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sports calendar, July 4-5BaseballN.Y. Mets at Washington MLBNetGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Toronto at N.Y. Yankees (1050) MLBNet joins in progress at 11 a.m.Chicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Pittsburgh at Philadelphia ESPNBoston at Texas ESPNMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atCyclingTour de France, Stage 4 NBCSNHorse racingSoccerMLS:Earthquakes at Atlanta NBCSBA (1050)TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Idea Fund of La Crosse Raises $4.9M More, Eyes First Investments
    By Jeff Buchanan - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    While the Badger Fund of Funds is still working toward the program’s stated goal of investing in Wisconsin-based startups, the pool of money its leaders will draw from when they do so continues to expand. The Idea Fund of La Crosse, one of the “recipient” funds created under the public-private Badger Fund of Funds program, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
la bistro of wading river inc coram ny