l.i. frenchies incorporated

989 old medford avenue
farmingville, new york 11738

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4540481

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - L.I. FRENCHIES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sorrow and Scrutiny After a Teenager’s Death at Football Practice
    By JOSE A. DELREAL - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    While his Long Island community grieves, experts question the safety of a practice drill that led to the death of a high school student.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Type less, talk more
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • High schooler dies when log falls on him in football drill
    By FRANK ELTMAN and KAREN MATTHEWS, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    FARMINGVILLE, N.Y. (AP) — A high school football player lifting a large log with teammates as part of a Navy SEALs-style drill was hit in the head by the log and died Thursday, raising questions about adapting such military training to young athletes.Joshua Mileto, a 16-year-old Sachem East High School junior, and about five of his teammates were carrying the log overhead when the accident happened at a preseason exercise camp supervised by a half-dozen coaches, Suffolk County police said.Sachem East graduate Carlin Schledorn, who played football as a junior, said carrying the log — about 12 feet (3.7 meters) long and the diameter of a utility pole — was a "team building" exercise.[...] Douglas Casa, of the University of Connecticut's Korey Stringer Institute, which works to improve safety for athletes, questioned the wisdom of having teenagers perform an exercise that involves carrying a heavy object and that was developed for Navy SEALs, "potentially a very different clientele."For high schools in Suffolk County, offseason practices are permitted as long as they are not mandated and are open to everyone, said Tom Combs, executive director of the athletic organization that oversees high school sports in the county.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • High school football player dies after 'horrific accident' during practice drill
    By USA TODAY Sports - By USA TODAY Sports - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    A Sachem East High (Farmingville, N.Y.) football player died after an accident at practice on Thursday. 

    Source: USA Today: All Sports Headlines
li frenchies incorporated farmingville ny