l&r dental lab inc.

8707 75th st.
woodside, new york 11421

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4491981

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - L&R DENTAL LAB INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • How to Afford Quality Dental Care
    By Chris Sirico - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    You have a dental problem that needs attention, but you’re not sure how to pay for your trip to the dentist. Take a deep breath – it’s okay. There are several ways you can afford quality dental care without putting yourself in a financial tailspin. This guide will help you understand the options you’ll have when budgeting for a dental procedure. We’ll cover expected costs for common procedures. We’ll look at what to do if you don’t have insurance. And ...

    The post How to Afford Quality Dental Care appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Why Americans Are Flocking to One Mexican City for Dental Work
    Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Millions of Americans don't have dental insurance and those who do say it doesn't cover enough. The town of Los Algodones, Mexico —better known as "Molar City" — has become a destination for those seeking treatment, at a fraction of the cost.

    Source: NBC News
  • Straightening dental wire twists intestines of a woman—a decade later
    By Beth Mole - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The bit of wire pierced several spots and caused the intestines to twist around itself.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
lampr dental lab inc woodside ny