l&m george barbee managers LLC

1865 palmer avenue
suite 203
larchmont, new york 10538

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591143

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - L&M GEORGE BARBEE MANAGERS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • George Soros on His Open Society
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    In promoting the "open society," George Soros's deeds undercut his words.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Diageo Is Paying $500 a Bottle for George Clooney's Tequila
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Unfortunately for big liquor groups, craft distilling is following the trail blazed by craft brewing

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News