kwn hospitality group ltd

361 union boulevard
west islip, new york 11795

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636230

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KWN HOSPITALITY GROUP LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hospital Groups, Public Health Officials: Senate Obamacare Repeal Bill Makes “Unsustainable” Cuts To Coverage
    By Chris Morran - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    After reviewing the Senate bill to gut and replace much of the Affordable Care Act, groups representing the nation’s hospitals believe that this legislation will leave millions — particularly those with chronic ailments and the disabled — without access to care.American Hospital Association President Rick Pollack is urging the Senate to “go back to the drawing board” and …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Firefighters Battle Massive Blaze in London High-Rise
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A huge blaze that engulfed a high-rise residential building in west London has caused a number of fatalities and resulted in more than 50 people being hospitalized.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • U.K. Says North Korea Behind WannaCry Cybertattack
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    British intelligence officials believe that a group linked to North Korea perpetrated last month’s massive cyberattack, which crippled computer networks at British hospitals and other organizations around the world.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • U.K. Says North Korea Behind WannaCry Cybertattack
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    British intelligence officials believe that a group linked to North Korea perpetrated last month’s massive cyberattack, which crippled computer networks at British hospitals and other organizations around the world.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News