kw equestrian LLC

763 corinth road
queensbury, new york 12804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593215

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KIMBERLY WALKER
763 CORINTH ROAD
QUEENSBURY, NEW YORK, 12804

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KW EQUESTRIAN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Santa Barbara Equestrian Estate Asks $26.5 Million
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    The property of more than 18 acres is owned by investor Robert Fell and includes an 8,000-square-foot mansion and a 10,000-square-foot horse barn.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Meet the man making some of the most coveted boots for equestrians
    By Kim Velsey - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    It’s been 18 years since Jose Der, founder of custom-riding-boot company Der Dau, last crafted a boot by hand. But Der, who turned 90 on July 29, is hardly taking it easy.He travels to horse...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mt. Sinai's new therapy dog is a mutt with a mission
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Midway through his shift at Mount Sinai’s Kravis Children’s Hospital, the health system’s youngest worker was doing his rounds—on four legs. Professor Bunsen...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
kw equestrian llc queensbury ny