kung fu hibachi usa inc.

34-36 56th street
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4628224

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KUNG FU HIBACHI USA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Red Sox finally cut ties with nightmare Pablo Sandoval
    By Kyle Schnitzer - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The Kung Fu Panda has been KO’d. The Red Sox announced Friday they have designated third basemen Pablo Sandoval for assignment. Sandoval, 30, notoriously signed a nightmare five-year, $95 million contract with the Red Sox in 2014, and gravely underperformed since his Giants heyday. The two-time All Star played just 161 games in two-and-a-half injury-plagued...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Pablo Sandoval went from a fun-loving figure to a pariah
    By USA TODAY Sports - By USA TODAY Sports - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Sandoval went from being a beloved, fun-loving figure with the charming nickname of Kung-Fu Panda in San Francisco to a pariah in Boston. 

    Source: USA Today: All Sports Headlines
  • Guillermo del Toro’s ‘The Shape of Water’ Trailer Spins a Fantastical Love Story (Video)
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Guillermo del Toro is back with yet another fantastical film: the gorgeous-looking “The Shape of Water” tells the story of a mute janitor who befriends a mysterious sea creature being studied in a lab.Set during the height of the Cold War, “The Shape of Water” stars Sally Hawkins as the mute woman named Elisa; del Toro’s longtime collaborator Doug Jones (“Hellboy,” “Pan’s Labyrinth”) plays the creature.The filmmaker was last in theaters with the gothic horror drama “Crimson Peak,” which starred Jessica Chastain and Tom Hiddleston, in 2015.Most recently, he served as executive producer on “Kung Fu Panda 3” and also was the writer and creator on the series “The Strain.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • These restaurants are transforming New York's Asian food scene
    By USA TODAY 10Best - By USA TODAY 10Best - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Goodbye, kung pao chicken. Hello, kung pao pastrami! 

    Source: USA Today: All Travel Headlines
kung fu hibachi usa inc woodside ny