krisar projects ltd.

1360 sunny ridge road
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487311

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KRISAR PROJECTS LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Domain Name Assn. Elects Five New Directors
    Wednesday Apr 2, 2014

    The Domain Name Association, or DNA, has elected five new directors to its board, the Internet trade association said Wednesday. The newly elected directors include Afilias Limited ChairmanPhilipp Grabensee; Web.com Senior Vice President Bob Weigand; Jeff Neuman, senior vice president for registry services at Neustar; Stacey King, senior corporate counsel at Amazon; and VladimirShadrunov, director of TLD projects at Asiamix Digital Ltd. DNA said its 12-member board will be responsible for "providing leadership and advancing the association's mission to educate the publicabout the expansion of domain names."

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • BlackBerry Revenue Falls Amid Shift to Software
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    BlackBerry Ltd. stock plunged 11% in Friday trading after the company posted a steep drop in quarterly revenue as it continues to shift focus to its burgeoning software business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Now Is The Time To Plan For Retirement
    Tuesday Jun 5, 2012

    Some women may avoid planning for retirement or handling the family's investments but now is the time to get engaged, says Susan Hirshman, president of SHE Ltd.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business