krantz and company, incorporated

8 howland drive
cross river, new york 10518

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4585165

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KRANTZ AND COMPANY, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • View From the River Café: 40 Years of Feasts and Firsts
    By BRYAN MILLER - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    This special-occasion restaurant on the East River in Brooklyn was in many ways a pioneer, yet its understated charm and elegant owner still thrive.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hikers form human chain to cross river after flash-flood
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    SALT LAKE CITY — One of several hikers who formed a human chain across a river swollen with flash flood waters in the Utah desert said Thursday it was powerful watching people help each other through the dangerous situation. Jhonatan Gonzalez said rainfall upstream transformed the calm water on a hot and sunny day at...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Surge of Migrants Crossing Into Quebec Tests Canada’s Welcome
    By DAN LEVIN - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Prime Minister Justin Trudeau’s government must balance its public compassion toward asylum seekers with a strict immigration system.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Film Clip: 'Wind River'
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Watch a clip from "Wind River," starring Kelsey Asbille, Jeremy Renner, and Julia Jones. Photo: Weinstein Company

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Portland cleans dirty river, invites residents to take a dip
    By GILLIAN FLACCUS, Associated Press - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The city has partnered with a civic group called the Human Access Project to entice residents into the Willamette this summer with a roster of public swimming events and a flood of announcements that the river, finally, is safe for human use.The push mirrors efforts to revive ailing rivers in other U.S. cities, from the Charles River in Boston — where occasional city-sanctioned swimming started in 2013 — to the concrete-lined Los Angeles River, where efforts have been underway in recent years to reverse decades of environmental damage along an 11-mile (18-kilometer) stretch.Beaches in other communities along the river attract crowds, but swimmers in downtown Portland have nowhere to dive in despite increasing demand.Since the completion of the sewage control project in 2011, swimmers have been congregating on a floating esplanade for bikers and runners and sneaking onto city docks reserved for fire boats.An inner tube river parade planned by the Human Access Project for this weekend is expected to attract several thousand participants, and members of a river swim group cross the Willamette several times a week in fluorescent green swim caps bearing the name River Huggers.The city hopes to open two more beaches in coming years, install floating docks along the riverbank and place public restrooms, picnic benches, umbrellas and showers on site.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
krantz and company incorporated cross river ny