kottonmill fabric & fashion inc.

37-53 72nd street
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440723

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KOTTONMILL FABRIC & FASHION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lexus, 'Interview Magazine' Offer NY Fashion Week Interactive Experience
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    "For Lexus, as in fashion, there is a mutual appreciation for luxury, craftsmanship, design and attention to detail," Lexus' Greg Kitzens tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Is It New York Fashion Week? Or Is It Rihanna Inc.?
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    As some major designers decide not to show in New York, aesthetics face off against Instagram.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Your Clothes Might Be Destroying The Rainforest
    By Alden Wicker - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Rayon might seem like a better alternative to petroleum-based synthetic fabrics, but it’s often made from trees in old-growth forests. A new nonprofit is working hard to make sure fashion companies have better options.

    If you look at the tags inside your clothing, you’ll often see “rayon” or “viscose.” An increasingly popular fabric–production has doubled in the past decade–these man-made cellulosic fibers are versatile, with a beautiful drape, and a soft and silky feel. They’re also often marketed as more eco-friendly, since they’re made from plant materials instead of plastics like polyester or nylon.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • How The Sisters Behind Cult Clothing Brand Rodarte Mastered Fashion And Film
    By Jeff Beer - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    With the release of Woodshock, designers Kate and Laura Mulleavy are expanding their empire.

    There’s no such thing as a typical look from Rodarte, the independent fashion label founded 11 years ago by sisters Kate and Laura Mulleavy and beloved by critics and celebrities for its dark, romantic sensibility. Each garment is a unique mix of hand-altered fabrics, materials, and embellishments, offering a glimpse of the Mulleavys’ seemingly limitless imagination. This month, they’re bringing that same ingenuity to the big screen in Woodshock, a fantastical thriller written and directed by the Mulleavys and starring Kirsten Dunst. Here’s how they are expanding their brand into new mediums.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
kottonmill fabric amp fashion inc jackson heights ny