kosmo enterprises LLC

2228 shadow lane
lake view, new york 14085

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4470494

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KOSMO ENTERPRISES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • A Couple's Dream Home With Views of Lake Michigan
    Thursday May 18, 2017

    Elissa Morgante and her husband Fred Wilson recently finished construction on a $1.3 million home. It has a sweeping lawn that leads down to the lake and a private white sand beach. Photo: Bob Stefko for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Pummeled by drought and climate change, beloved Lake Tahoe in hot water
    By Lizzie Johnson - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Lake Tahoe and the community around it are increasingly battered by climate change and drought, with the lake’s temperature climbing 10 times faster the historic average in the past four years and algae threatening the Sierra Nevada gem’s famous emerald and blue clarity.Intense seasonal changes in 2016 — hallmarks of climate change — killed huge swaths of forest around the lake and nourished invasive species, according to the annual Tahoe State of the Lake Report released Thursday by the UC Davis Tahoe Environmental Research Center.The beloved vacation spot, researchers said, now sees summer conditions for 26 more days than it did in 1968, boosting the danger of devastating wildfires, while the spring snowmelt has moved up 19 days since 1961.If it is increasingly dominated by dead and dying trees and stringy algae washing up on the beach, it will change the way people experience the environment here.Insects, disease and stress — combined with the transition from a historic drought to unprecedented rainfall last year — felled tens of thousands of trees.Invasive Asian clams, spread around the lake by boaters who take on and them dump water during wakeboarding excursions — a heavier craft creates a bigger wake — repopulated on the northern end.Average water clarity, one of the most noticeable symptoms of a warming planet, degraded to 69.2 feet in the nation’s second-deepest lake, a 3.9-foot decrease from 2015.Mark Twain likened boating on Lake Tahoe to floating on air, and when they first started measuring clarity in 1968, researchers could see the Secchi disk 102.4 feet below the surface.Last summer, over a few months alone, clarity dropped 16.7 feet to 56.4 feet as tiny algae amassed in the lake’s upper reaches, clouding the view.In the last four years, the average temperature of the lake at all depths has increased by an average of 0.26 degrees a year to 43.3 degrees Fahrenheit — a rate 10 times greater than the long-term warming rate, the report found.Surface temperatures did fall by 2.5 degrees last July — but it was an anomaly caused by strong summer winds, according to the research center, which started tracking water temperature records in 1970.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
kosmo enterprises llc lake view ny