korr acquisitions group inc.

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582460

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KORR ACQUISITIONS GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bald eagle threat: Lead ammo left behind by hunters
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Bald eagles have made a remarkable recovery across the United States since the pesticide DDT was banned 45 years ago, but the majestic birds are still dying from another environmental poison: lead from bullets and shotgun pellets in wildlife carcasses left behind by hunters.In New York, which has been a leader in the bald eagle restoration in the Northeast for four decades, state wildlife researchers have documented a growing number of eagle deaths from lead poisoning in recent years.In New York, lead poisoning was confirmed as the cause of death in 38 of 336 bald eagles brought to a Department of Environmental Conservation lab near Albany between 2000 and 2015, said state wildlife biologist Kevin Hynes, who does the necropsies."Eagles are doing very well, their recovery is a great success story largely supported by excise taxes paid by hunters" on lead ammunition and guns, said Lawrence Keane, senior vice president of the National Shooting Sports Association.Virginia wildlife advocate Clark said that rather than a ban on lead ammunition, his group is seeking a public education campaign so hunters are aware of the problem and how they can help.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cargill Mulls Meat Deals as Portfolio Shifts
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    After revamping its sprawling food and agriculture portfolio, Cargill Inc. is considering acquisitions.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • China’s Wanda Signals Retreat in Debt-Fueled Acquisition Binge
    By SUI-LEE WEE - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The Chinese conglomerate said it would sell $9.3 billion in hotels and tourism projects, and would use the cash to pay off loans.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Economic Trends: The Amazon-Walmart Showdown That Explains the Modern Economy
    By NEIL IRWIN - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The battle to sell men’s shirts and food, and just about everything else, is a competition that will define the future of retail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Whole Foods Became the Organic Giant
    By ERIC OWLES - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Over several decades, John Mackey grew a 2,000 square-foot store in Austin into a $13.4 billion deal with Amazon.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
korr acquisitions group inc albany ny