koin brand name close out inc.

1 maiden lane 5th floor
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438361

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA P.A. P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE 5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KOIN BRAND NAME CLOSE OUT INC.
2013 - KOIN TRANSPORT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dunkin’ Donuts may change its name
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    NEW YORK — Dunkin’ is thinking about dumping “Donuts” from its name. A new location of the chain in Pasadena, California, will be simply called Dunkin’, a move that parent company Dunkin’ Brands Inc. calls a test. The Canton, Massachusetts-based company said Thursday that a few other stores will get the one-name treatment too. The...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Sierra Trading Post Re-Launches Brand With Campaign From Grey NY
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Sierra Trading Post, part of the T.J.Maxx, HomeGoods & Marshalls Family, has been around for 30+ years, but is reintroducing the brand with a national marketing campaign dubbed, “Go Wild,Folks.”  

    As part of the brand relaunch, from Grey New York, the firm has launched its first TV ad called “Fight orFlight.”

    The campaign’s messaging is intended to communicate the idea that the great outdoors is accessible to anyone, from the avid campers and bikers to people who enjoy tooccasional outdoor activity.

    STP promotes its vast selection, well-known brands and comparatively small prices, as the go-to emporium for everybody’s apparel and gear needs for outdooraccessibility.

    The brand did a soft launch of "Go Wild, Folks" over Labor Day weekend via social media, parodying extreme athletic events launching with “Cliff, Diving,” that showcased (you guessed it) people named Cliff,  displaying their divingprowess (or lack thereof).  Long- and short-form versions of the video have over a million views across all social platforms to date. 

    Throughout 2017, Sierra Trading Post will rollout additional spots and new social media content. 

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Business News Roundup, July 25
    By Chronicle News Services - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Vino Volo, a boutique wine bar and shop found in airports across North America, has been acquired by Hojeij Branded Foods, an airport food and beverage operator based in Atlanta, the companies said Thursday.Vino Volo (derived from “wine flight” in Italian) has more than 40 locations at 32 airports and offers wines from around the world, tasting flights and bottles for purchase or shipping.“We are delighted to join forces with HBF,” says Vino Volo CEO Doug Tomlinson, who founded the Oakland company in 2004.With the retention of Vino Volo founder Tomlinson as president, Vino Volo will become a wholly owned subsidiary of HBF, run by Vino Volo’s current leadership team under the leadership of the HBF CEO.“Combining the forces of HBF and Vino Volo is a natural fit for both companies,” says HBF CEO Regynald G. Washington.WebMD, the online information source on health topics, announced Monday that it will be acquired by Internet Brands, a new media company controlled by global investment firm Kohlberg Kravis Roberts.According to the company, stockholders of the New York health information provider would get $66.50 per each share in cash, a 20 percent premium over the Friday closing price of $55.19.The sale comes after WebMD announced in February that the management team was working with its legal and financial advisers to explore various strategies to stay competitive.The company was founded in the mid-1990s and quickly became a prominent name in the digital space as one of the leading information providers on medical symptoms, pharmacy, drugs and physicians.WebMD’s stock jumped around 20 percent on the New York Stock Exchange in the first hour of trading after the deal was announced, a sign that investors are as optimistic as the company’s management about future prospects after the acquisition.Demand for Hasbro Inc.’s Easy-Bake, Playskool and Super Soaker brands declined in the second quarter, pushing sales below analysts’ estimates.While the company’s franchise products — Transformers, Nerf and Monopoly, among others — remained strong, the results sent shares down the most in 21 months.The taxi app Grab has been given an additional $2 billion in financing, revealing the intense competition among car services in Asia that has forced companies like Uber to take a back seat to rivals with extremely deep pockets.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Daily News, storied New York tabloid, sold to Tronc
    By Jennifer Peltz - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    NEW YORK — The owner of two of the country’s largest newspapers has purchased the Daily News, a New York tabloid that is famous for generations of hard-punching reporting and irreverent headlines but that has struggled recently to find its place in the digital age. Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night. The purchase gives Tronc and its chairman, Michael Ferro, who spent most of his childhood on Long Island, another brand name in old-school journalism. The big question will be whether the company can find a way to make the newspaper lucrative again.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
koin brand name close out inc new york ny