knights basketball of westchester, inc.

230 mountaindale road
yonkers, new york 10710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4348069

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KNIGHTS BASKETBALL OF WESTCHESTER, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Knight Foundation Names 2017 Winners of Knight Cities Challenge
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Now in its third year, the annual competition is designed to generate ideas aimed at making cities more vibrant places to live and work....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • ‘I Have Stopped Taking My Notebooks and Pens to Meetings’
    By LELA MOORE and JULIA SIMON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate being interrupted at work, the shooting of a politician and the fate of American “Dreamers.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Knight, Ford Contribute $2.5 Million to Detroit Neighborhood Fund
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The Knight and Ford foundations have committed $1.5 million and $1 million, respectively, to the Strategic Neighborhood Fund....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Transformers Get Arthurian in ‘The Last Knight’
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Mark Wahlberg is back in the latest “Transformers” movie, but it’s stolen by Anthony Hopkins and a grouchy C-3PO knockoff.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • McKnight Endowment Fund for Neuroscience Names 2017 Scholars
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday May 27, 2017

    The McKnight Scholar Awards are given to young scientists in the early stages of establishing a research career....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • 2017 McKnight Fellows in Visual and Performing Arts Announced
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Designed to recognize outstanding mid-career Minnesota-based artists in the visual arts, composition, theater, and dance, the fellowships include a $25,000 stipend....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)