kms dream realty LLC

200 heartland boulevard
edgewood, new york 11717

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4400457

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KMS DREAM REALTY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As Politics Boil, Financial Markets Are in Dream Land
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Elections bring anxiety yet markets are calm, but the reasons behind the anxiety threaten markets. And even though markets seem unworried, that doesn’t mean they are good investments.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • How the Deep State Built Its Field of Dreams
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Illegal leaks and misreadings of the law are the only fuel keeping the "Russian collusion" bonfire burning.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Wake Up in Your Dreams
    By Patrick Allan - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Now that you know what lucid dreaming is, and you know the benefits and risks, it’s time to give it a solid try. Get ready, oneironauts—we’re about to take off the training wheels. Welcome to Week Three of Lifehacker’s Lucid Dream Workshop.

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker
  • Your dream job and dream life may be waiting for you
    By Jeff Brooks - Friday May 26, 2017

    Pardon me if I get a little bit commercial here. But this is a super-cool job, and I have a feeling the person who should have the job reads this blog. Moceanic is looking for a Project Manager. Not just any project manager, but a super-smart, amazingly flexible, fun, cool, and ready to help change the world ... Not a whip-cracking nazi (though you need a little of that in you). Not a nasal-voiced whiner who bugs people about deadlines in a way that makes them want to leap in front of a speeding bus (though bugging people about deadlines...

    Source: Future Fundraising Now