kl development LLC

53 columbus avenue
waterford, new york 12188

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399998

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KL DEVELOPMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Diffblue, a University of Oxford spin-out, raises $22M Series A to bring AI to software development
    By Steve O'Hear - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

     The U.K.’s Oxford University continues to be a hotbed of AI talent, fuelling not just academic research into AI but also the ambitions of startups and large technology companies alike. The latest Oxford-based AI startup to make headlines is Diffblue, a University of Oxford spin-out that is applying Artificial Intelligence (AI) to software development. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Trump Administration Is Doing Everything It Can To Justify A Backward-Looking Electric Grid
    By Emily Reichert - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    But coal–and coal jobs–are dwindling, so it’s time to look to the future, instead.

    The Trump administration is currently conducting a review of the electricity grid–with an eye to bringing back coal at the expense of renewables. But bringing back coal is not the way to move the economy forward. If the administration cares about jobs and economic development, modernizing the grid to take advantage of the next generation of clean energy and efficiency technology would be the best way to grow the industries of tomorrow.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Salesforce claims you can set up customer service in Service Cloud update in less than a day
    By Ron Miller - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

     Salesforce announced an update to its Service Cloud today, which the company says enables non-technical administrators to build a customer service organization with connected services in less than day. That’s a bold claim, even for the marketing department, but the Service Cloud app builder has been built on top of the Salesforce Lightning development platform and designed to drag and… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
kl development llc waterford ny