kkql schwartz and schwartz inc.

96 home st.
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4405109

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KKQL SCHWARTZ AND SCHWARTZ INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • At Goldman, He’s David Solomon. At the Club, He’s D.J. D-Sol.
    By KATE KELLY - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A co-president and a leading contender to become the investment bank’s chief executive has a surprising hobby.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Scaramucci Friend/Possible Publicist Has Threatened To Leak ‘Mistress’ Dirt On Reince Priebus
    By Kimberly Ricci - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    The Scaramucci tidal wave has now transformed into a threat to reveal scandalous leaks on Reince Priebus.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Lack of remorse could bite 'Pharma Bro'
    By TOM HAYS, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Less than an hour after a U.S. jury convicted Martin Shkreli of securities fraud, the so-called "Pharma Bro" was back at his New York City apartment doing what comes naturally: trash talking in a live-stream on YouTube.The brash former pharmaceutical CEO, who's still out on bail, joked he won't be going to a hard-core prison — "No shanks" — and predicted his acquittal on some charges Friday will help him recover tens of millions of dollars he claims he's owed from a drug company he started."No real good can come from going on YouTube after a guilty verdict," said Robert Mintz, a former federal prosecutor now in private practice.U.S. District Judge Kiyo Matsumoto likely will factor in any lack of remorse and contrition at sentencing in federal court in Brooklyn, said Matthew Schwartz, a defense lawyer and former federal prosecutor who once worked for a Securities and Exchange Commission task force.Shkreli was arrested in 2015 on charges he looted a drug company he founded, Retrophin, of $11 million in stock and cash to pay back investors in two failed hedge funds he ran.Investors took the witness stand to accuse him of keeping them in the dark as his scheme unfolded, while the defense argued there wasn't any harm done because all of them got rich off of Retrophin stock.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Turn Up the Heat on Summer Outreach and Results
    By Nancy Schwartz - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Note from the editor: Because our subscribers don’t always have the opportunity to read every post we have published on this blog (over 2,650!), we’ll be sharing some top posts to give you plenty of fundraising and marketing ideas to implement over the next few months. In this post from last June, guest blogger Nancy Schwartz

    The post Turn Up the Heat on Summer Outreach and Results appeared first on Network for Good.

    Source: Nonprofit Fundraising Blog
  • 6 Ways to Train All-Org Messengers
    By nancy@nancyschwartz.com (Nancy Schwartz) - Tuesday Jan 24, 2017

    The pressure is on to connect and mobilize your people as the world in which we work grows increasingly complex, crowded, and uncertain. Why not recruit folks already connected with your organization to help as marketing and fundraising ambassadors? Your colleagues, board members, volunteers, and loyal donors have tremendous potential to strengthen relationships, drive participation, and […]

    Source: Nonprofit Marketing
  • Tough-talking Scaramucci to be foot-soldier in war against ‘fake news’
    By Carl Campanile, Carleton English, Bob Fredericks - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    President Trump’s new communications director is a tough-talking New Yorker with a hard-charging Wall Street background who will be the administration’s point man in taking on the media, a friend said Friday. “Anthony is a foot soldier in the president’s war on fake news,” GOP operative Arthur Schwartz told The Post about Anthony Scaramucci. Scaramucci’s...

    Source: New York Post: News
kkql schwartz and schwartz inc valley stream ny