kitchens & bath by sk designs, ltd.

606 main st.
new rochelle, new york 10801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4413186

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KITCHENS & BATH BY SK DESIGNS, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Brand-new designer home open Sunday in Bernal Heights
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    This brand-new designer home boasts an open floor plan and a spacious backyard with a rock river garden and gas grill hook up. Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances await in the chef’s kitchen as the home also offers a Sonos sound system, an elevator, a car stacker and smarthome features. Listing agent: Janine Hunn, Vanguard Properties, (415) 407-0633, janine@vanguardsf.com. 175 Brewster St., $1.995 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 3½ Square footage: 2,500 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Tile really wants you to notice its new Bluetooth trackers
    By Jared Newman - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Until now, Tile has tried to make its item-finding Bluetooth trackers easier to hide with slimmer and smaller designs, but the company’s latest Pro Style and Pro Sport trackers move in the opposite direction. Both are thicker and larger than the basic Tile Mate tracker, and come dressed in different styles–champagne accents for the Style, … Continue reading “Tile really wants you to notice its new Bluetooth trackers”

    Until now, Tile has tried to make its item-finding Bluetooth trackers easier to hide with slimmer and smaller designs, but the company’s latest Pro Style and Pro Sport trackers move in the opposite direction. Both are thicker and larger than the basic Tile Mate tracker, and come dressed in different styles–champagne accents for the Style, gray with treads for the Sport–instead of sterile white.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Palatial design open Sunday in Piedmont
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Built in 1909, this grand home in central Piedmont offers lavish scale, richly finished rooms and dramatic proportions. A level garden rests behind the home that includes a three-car garage and a contemporary chef’s kitchen with professional-grade appliances. Listing agent: Anian Tunney, the Grubb Co, (510) 928-7447, tunney@grubbco.com. Address: 622 Highland Ave., Piedmont, $4.195 million. Beds: 7 Baths: 4 (full) 3 (half) Square footage: 8,038 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Two bedroom in a stately condo building open Sunday
    Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    An open floor plan with a stylish designer kitchen defines this unit finished with wood floors, picture moldings and high ceilings. The master bedroom includes a spacious closet and the building includes a shared roof deck. Listing agent: Pam Dubier, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 901-1734, pamdubier@gmail.com; Susanne Alexander, (415) 901-1735, susanne.alexan der@sothebyshomes.com. 2340 Larkin St., Unit 1, $1.349 million. Beds: 2 Baths: 1½ Square footage: 1,297 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Top-floor condo looks out at AT&T Park, bay
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 207 King St. Unit 708, San Francisco Asking price: $2.488 million Description: This two-bedroom, 2½-bath, two-story unit boasts an open floor plan and occupies a top corner of its condo building. The gourmet kitchen features a Viking range and stainless steel counters, as well as a steel island that anchors the space.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
kitchens amp bath by sk designs ltd new rochelle ny