kitchen designs by distinction inc.

4 third ave.
port washington, new york 11050

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4343700

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KITCHEN DESIGNS BY DISTINCTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • ‘Morning Joe:’ Scarborough Calls Trump’s NY Times Interview ‘William Faulkner on Acid’ (Video)
    By Ashley Boucher, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Morning Joe” host Joe Scarborough said Thursday that President Donald Trump’s rambling, stream of consciousness interview with the New York Times sounds like “William Faulkner on acid.“I mean the sentences just keep going on, but they’re garbled and make absolutely no sense,” the host said, referring to the Nobel Prize laureate’s distinctive writing style.“Well, John McCain, obviously a giant in Washington, D.C., but he’s been a giant in American life for a very long time and he served his entire adult life for the American people,” Scarborough said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ship traffic, August 11
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT APL Thailand San Pedro, Los Angeles County OAK Cap Palmerston Long Beach OAK CMA CGM G. Washington Los Angeles OAK Mol Celebration Los Angeles OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Cap Taputapu Papeete, Tahiti OAK Ever Envoy Taipei OAK Global Symphony Port Unknown SFO Kauai Honolulu OAK Mol Marvel Tokyo OAK MSC Antalya Port Unknown OAK New Nada Toyohashi, Japan BNC Santa Celia Onahama, Japan SFO Tientsin Port Unknown SCK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • PureGear PureSwitch review: A HomeKit-only smart plug with a high-speed USB port
    By Glenn Fleishman - By Glenn Fleishman - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    It’s a little more expensive than its features warrant, but it’s well designed for what it does.

    Source: Macworld
  • Hot Property: Chic one bedroom condo in Twin Peaks
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A world-class designer reimagining a kitchen has punctuated the open interior of a condo in Twin Peaks.The appliance’s veneer of book-matched wood grain makes a striking contrast against the pristine white counters and cabinets.A sleek interior includes refined materials such as marble counters, Wolf ovens and designer lighting.Marble backsplashes and counters complement the waterfall edged island at the center of the kitchen.Set inside a building erected in 1963, the one-bedroom condo was recently renovated.The result is a refined interior of chic details, like the sparkling chandelier above the kitchen island.Offering an open floor plan, the unit features an elongated great room.Brightened by pendant and recessed lights, the great room also features a full length sliding glass door that opens to a balcony.Designer Mick DeGiulio remodeled the kitchen into an attractive space with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry and marble counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
kitchen designs by distinction inc port washington ny