kingu asian fusion house inc

174 west 1st street
mt. vernon, new york 10550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4640179

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KINGU ASIAN FUSION HOUSE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Airbnb host fined, ordered to take college course after turning away Asian guest
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    An Airbnb host who canceled the reservation of a guest due to her race has been ordered to pay $5,000 in damages, make a personal apology and take a course in Asian-American studies, authorities said Thursday. The California Department of Fair Employment and Housing announced the agreement with the former Airbnb host who canceled the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The price of being the king of affordable housing
    Friday Jun 16, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • To Deliver Digitization, IT Needs Fusion Teams
    By Andrew Horne IT Practice Leader, CEB - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Cross-functional "fusion" teams can present benefits to organizations, and can help members in their career development, if those teams are done right.

    Source: Information Week
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Airbnb host who canceled reservation over race fined $5,000
    By MICHAEL BALSAMO, Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Asian, has agreed to pay a $5,000 fine and attend a college course in Asian-American studies, officials with the California Department of Fair Employment and Housing said Thursday. The guest, Dyne Suh, had booked the home as part of a ski trip with her fiancé and friends in Big Bear in February. Suh, who posted an emotional video about the incident on YouTube, has said she'd agreed to pay $250 per night to rent the home and later asked Barker if two other friends could also stay at the house, which Barker agreed to. Suh said in a statement posted on Facebook that she was pleased the settlement included Barker's agreement to attend an Asian-American studies course and hoped the settlement would encourage others to report discrimination.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
kingu asian fusion house inc mt vernon ny