kingdom brokers, inc.

1643 overing street ste 1
bronx, new york 10461

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366477

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KINGDOM BROKERS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • EU Discussing Role as Broker on North Korea
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The European Union is in discussions with South Korea and China about taking a potential role as a broker for negotiations with North Korea on ending its nuclear program, according to EU officials involved in the effort.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Win XP patched to avert new outbreaks spawned by NSA-leaking Shadow Brokers
    By Dan Goodin - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Company warns of “destructive cyberattacks” as it tries to prevent another WCry.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Senate Democrats Reintroduce Bill To Curb Data Brokers
    Thursday Mar 5, 2015

    Four Senate Democrats have re-introduced a bill that would enable consumers to wield control over how information about them is used by data brokers. The Data Broker Accountability and TransparencyAct empowers consumers to stop the use and sale of their personal information by data brokers.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing Daily
  • Hands-on with Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: A colorful XCOM-like quest
    By Sam Machkovech - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Switch tactical RPG lands this August. Will it be combat-ready in time?

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Update On TV Villainy: 'Animal Kingdom' And 'Fargo'
    Tuesday May 30, 2017

    TV's most conspicuous supervillain at the moment -- an oddball Englishman on "Fargo" with bad teeth -- is about to be supplanted by the most villainous supervillain of them all: Mom.

    Source: Media Post: TVBlog