king solomon antique furniture inc

5521 flushing ave
maspath, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533643

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KING SOLOMON ANTIQUE FURNITURE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • At Goldman, He’s David Solomon. At the Club, He’s D.J. D-Sol.
    By KATE KELLY - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A co-president and a leading contender to become the investment bank’s chief executive has a surprising hobby.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hobby Lobby Agrees to Forfeit 5,500 Artifacts Smuggled Out of Iraq
    By ALAN FEUER - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Under a deal with federal prosecutors, the seller of art supplies agreed to return the items, pay the government $3 million and improve the way it collects antiquities.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Designer Profile: Unique lights, fabrics will make a bold statement this spring
    By Jordan Guinn - Monday Apr 10, 2017

    Designer Suzanne Tucker, co-founder of San Francisco’s Tucker & Marks Design, recently launched new designs and finishes to her outdoor furniture line.The weatherproof finishes are dyed to mimic the random color schemes inherent to real wicker.A sofa, coffee table, dining table and ottoman are among the Riviera’s furniture selections.In addition to operating a design firm and launching her own product lines, Tucker also lectures on incorporating antiques, textiles, decorative arts and various finishes within a home.Pablo, maker of some of most sought-after modern light fixtures in San Francisco and beyond, offers a solution in the form of an LED lantern with surround sound speakers and Bluetooth connectivity.The UMA Sound Lantern debuted last year and already earned a myriad of awards including Azure Magazine People’s Choice Award, the 2016 Good Design Award Australia and the 2017 German Design Award.Venezuelan-born industrial engineer Pablo Pardo founded his namesake firm in 1993, and the brand continues to turn heads and win acclaim for its innovative designs that marry artistry and functionality.The Solis Drum Pendant features laser-cut polyester fabric joined by aluminum rings, allowing the shade to hang under tension.An LED dome diffuser spans the diameter of the top ring, radiating light down and sideways to cast shimmering warm patterns wherever it’s placed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Suite Spot: Hotel Lungarno, Florence, Italy
    By Jeanne Cooper - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Florence’s Arno River inspired the redesign of flagship Hotel Lungarno, which reopened in June after a six-month renovation that led to fewer rooms but greater views of the water and the picturesque city.Said to be the only hotel directly on the Arno, the Lugarno lies in the artisan-laden Oltrarno quarter, just across the river from the Uffizi Gallery — a 5-minute walk via the Ponte Vecchio — and other popular attractions.The latter, which now include 10 family rooms and suites, feature a crisp blue and white palette, antique furniture (but modern LCD TVs), elegant linens, marble bathrooms and original artwork—the hotel’s extensive collection of 20th century art includes pieces by Picasso, Cocteau and many Italian artists.For dinner, the revitalized, Michelin-starred Borgo San Jacopo restaurant offers equally artful Italian regional cuisine.Take advantage of the hotel’s exclusive access to view Amerigo Vespucci’s papers and some 4,000 other rare documents dating back to the 14th century in the Florence Misericordia archive.Rates include buffet breakfast; book directly to receive perks such as free Wi-Fi, entrance to the Salvatore Ferragamo Museum and late checkout (when available).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
king solomon antique furniture inc maspath ny