king of hookah store plus a to z corp.

2500 arthur avenue
bronx, new york 10458

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611382

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KING OF HOOKAH STORE PLUS A TO Z CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Plus-Size Online Retailer Eloquii To Open Bricks-And-Mortar Stores
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The current retail trend is for companies to shutter bricks-and-mortar stores and shift their focus to online sales. But plus-size apparel retailer Eloquii is going in the other direction and opening a handful of physical locations.The Columbus Dispatch reports that Eloquii is prepping to open its first physical stores this summer and fall after living strictly online since …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Smoking in movies is cool again
    By Christian Gollayan - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Smoking is making a comeback on the silver screen. A July report by the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention found tobacco use in movies shot up 72 percent between 2010 and 2016. The CDC defined “tobacco incidents” as the use or implied use of cigars, pipes, cigarettes, hookah or smokeless tobacco products, according to...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • McDonald’s expertly trolls Burger King with hilarious sign
    By The Sun - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    McDonald’s have made a not-so-subtle bid to steal Burger King’s customers, with a perfectly positioned sign. As the burger war rages on, it seems McDonald’s bosses are determined not to let fast food fans simply walk on by – and into a rival store. The McDonald’s street sign, urging customers to do a U-turn, has...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Gunman Kills Doctor and Himself in Bronx Hospital Shooting; 6 Others Hurt
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The gunman, who was wearing a white lab coat, opened fire with an assault rifle inside Bronx-Lebanon Hospital Center, officials said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
king of hookah store plus a to z corp bronx ny