killington/pico ski resort partners, LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4633178

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KILLINGTON/PICO SKI RESORT PARTNERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hundreds of houses remain evacuated near Colorado ski resort
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    (AP) — Evacuation orders for hundreds of homes were expected to remain in place through midday Thursday as a wildfire rages near Colorado's Breckenridge Ski Resort.In northern Nevada on Wednesday, fire officials advised residents to leave their homes with their animals ahead of one of several blazes sweeping across the hot, dry rangeland.The advisory followed a National Weather Service warning for high fire danger in western Nevada and in California's Alpine and Mono counties.In Arizona, the summer-retreat community of Summerhaven atop Mount Lemmon remained evacuated after a wildfire charred more than 36 square miles (93.2 sq. kilometers) in mountains and foothills overlooking Tucson.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Crews work to protect pricey homes near Colorado ski resort
    By COLLEEN SLEVIN, Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    DENVER (AP) — Hundreds of people spent another night away from their homes as firefighters scrambled to beat back a small wildfire near Colorado's Breckenridge Ski Resort and the nearby historic town.The fire has scorched less than a quarter of a square mile (.65 sq. kilometers) but has forced the evacuation of nearly 500 homes, many of which are pricey ski properties.Crews near Breckenridge dropped slurry from the air and built containment lines on the ground about 2 miles (3 kilometers) north of the resort to prevent the fire from reaching a large subdivision Thursday.Officials bolstered crews and equipment to protect buildings Friday after about 40 residents were urged to leave the historic mining town of Landusky.Authorities blocked a road that leads to Sandia Crest and have evacuated the viewing area, but no buildings were at risk.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Utah man celebrates 100th birthday by hitting the slopes
    Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Snowbird Ski Resort took advantage of lingering snow to groom a short run for George Jedenoff to cruise down Wednesday before he was given a cake and plaque with one of his favorite sayings: "Age is just a number."Jedenoff was joined by longtime skiing friends, his children and grandchildren, who came to see him attach a "100+ Ski Club" patch to his jacket.Jedenoff credits his ability to ski this far into his life to a regimen he started 30 years ago: 15 minutes to an hour of exercise every morning before breakfast, along with a healthy diet.Friends expect Jedenoff back next year to make a few turns at the young age of 101.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amed Rosario resorts to begging but Mets still aren’t having it
    By Mike Puma - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Begging for a promotion probably isn’t going to get Amed Rosario anywhere. The Mets top prospect took to Twitter on Friday, posting: “On my knees and I just want to propose to Queens – NY that is. AR = Amed is Ready … #Facts#Dontbesurprisedbeready.” Rosario, who represented the Mets in the All-Star Futures game on...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
killingtonpico ski resort partners llc albany ny