kidz korner child care, LLC

5931 60th rd.
maspeth, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526866

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KIDZ KORNER CHILD CARE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • On-Site Child Care: It's Paying Off at Clif Bar
    Monday Sep 26, 2016

    Clif Bar & Co. is among only 5% of U.S. employers that offer a child care center on-site or near its offices. Kate Torgersen, an 18-year employee, explains how bringing her three children to the company's "Base Camp" child care center has benefited her as a working mother. Photo: Tim Hussin for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Wonderschool raises $2 million to launch in-home preschools
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Wonderschool, whose online marketplace helps parents find in-home child care education programs, today announced a seed round of $2 million, led by First Round Capital. Cross Culture Ventures, SoftTech VC, Lerer Ventures, FundersClub, and Edelweiss also joined. “There is a true crisis around ‘child care deserts’, where for every one slot at a child care […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal September 14, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Wednesday Sep 14, 2016

    Trump touts child-care plan, Obama Stumps for Hillary and Americans say election outcome is economy's biggest threat.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable?
    By Carole Levine - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    While no less important in the developmental and socialization of the young, the costs associated with infant and toddler care make investment challenging for established early childhood/childcare programs.

    The post Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • The Small Business Report, October 14, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Oct 14, 2016

    The value of on-site child care. Is this something your small business might consider as a perk? And top entrepreneurs share the advice they value the most.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • On-Site Child Care: It's Paying Off at Clif Bar
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Monday Sep 26, 2016

    Clif Bar & Co. is among only 5% of U.S. employers that offer a child care center on-site or near its offices. Kate Torgersen, an 18-year employee, explains how bringing her three children to the company's "Base Camp" child care center has benefited her as a working mother. Photo: Tim Hussin for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports