kidsnett child care program, inc.

19 perlman drive
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4382168

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KIDSNETT CHILD CARE PROGRAM, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Clayton Valley rolls past Antioch 55-22
    By Chace Bryson - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    It took a little longer than expected, but the Clayton Valley-Concord football program looked back in championship form on Friday night. Two weeks ago, the Ugly Eagles were circling the wagons after the program’s first 0-2 start in 10 seasons. That seemed like ancient history Friday when the visitors built a 49-0 lead after just 2½ quarters against previously undefeated Antioch and rolled to a 55-22 running-clock victory. “I maybe expected this performance a little earlier (than tonight),” Clayton Valley coach Tim Murphy said after the nonleague win that pushed his team’s record to 2-2. “I knew sooner or later the team that I felt we had in spring ball was going to show up.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Wonderschool raises $2 million to launch in-home preschools
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Wonderschool, whose online marketplace helps parents find in-home child care education programs, today announced a seed round of $2 million, led by First Round Capital. Cross Culture Ventures, SoftTech VC, Lerer Ventures, FundersClub, and Edelweiss also joined. “There is a true crisis around ‘child care deserts’, where for every one slot at a child care […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable?
    By Carole Levine - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    While no less important in the developmental and socialization of the young, the costs associated with infant and toddler care make investment challenging for established early childhood/childcare programs.

    The post Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
kidsnett child care program inc spring valley ny