kidney medicine, p.c.

two ryder road
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638952

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KIDNEY MEDICINE, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Man finds out wife is a match for life-saving kidney donation with special edition baseball card
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Mel Gibson Lists Medieval Manor in Malibu for $17.5 Million
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The "old world"-themed home has a bit of fairytale charm and a lot of Medieval design inspiration with an exterior of stone, stucco and wood paneling, according to photos of the home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • “Alternative” medicine’s toll on cancer patients: Death rate up to 5X higher
    By Beth Mole - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Researchers hope the data will guide patients to effective treatments.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Latest Immunotherapy Setback: Bristol Drugs Stumble in Kidney Cancer
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    The recent stumbles for cancer immunotherapy—specifically, combinations of treatments meant to help boost its effectiveness—continued late Tuesday with some disappointing news from one of the leaders in the field, Bristol-Myers Squibb. Bristol (NYSE: BMY) said that a Phase 3 trial testing two of its immunotherapies together in newly diagnosed kidney cancer patients, a study called […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Listing of the Day: New Jersey
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    With brick and stone exterior walls, a cherry-paneled library and design reminiscent of the grandest homes in the American Southern tradition, Mountaintop Manor is at once historical and homey, classic and comfortable.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
kidney medicine pc briarcliff manor ny