kevin wholesale jewelry incorporated

84-04 102nd avenue, 3fl
ozone park, new york 11416

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392550

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KEVIN WHOLESALE JEWELRY INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Costco Owes Tiffany More Than $19 Million, Judge Rules
    By CHRISTINA CARON - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A Federal District Court judge in New York has ordered the discount warehouse giant to pay Tiffany for using the jeweler’s name to market diamond rings.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nearly 2 tons of seized ivory to be crushed in Central Park
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Nearly two tons of trinkets, statues and jewelry crafted from the tusks of at least 100 slaughtered elephants are heading for a rock crusher in New York City's Central Park to demonstrate the state's commitment to smashing the illegal ivory trade.[...] state environmental officials, who are partnering with the Wildlife Conservation Society and Tiffany & Co. for Thursday's "Ivory Crush," say no price justifies slaughtering elephants for their tusks.Last year, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service instituted a near-total ban on the domestic commercial ivory trade and barred sales across state lines.Since August 2014, New York law has prohibited the sale, purchase, trade or distribution of anything made from elephant or mammoth ivory or rhinoceros horn, except in limited situations with state approval.The World Wildlife Fund says the illegal wildlife trade not only threatens animal populations, but also endangers national security by funding terrorist cells.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • As Bay Area heats up, beachgoers warned of sneaker waves
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    [...] weather experts said some Bay Area beaches may pose more of a risk than relief from the sweltering temperatures due to tropical storms stirring up sneaker waves and rip currents.A hot air mass known as a thermal belt will send temperatures soaring to 105 degrees at Lake Berryessa in Sonoma County, Mount Diablo in Contra Costa County, the Santa Cruz Mountains, and the Santa Lucia Range and Pinnacles National Park in Monterey County, forecasters predict.The high pressure is also expected to cause unhealthy ozone levels in the South Bay and East Bay on Tuesday, prompting the Bay Area Air Quality Management District to issue a Spare the Air Alert for smog, the sixth such alert thus far this year.Because ozone can cause throat irritation, lung inflammation, congestion and chest pain, and worsen asthma, bronchitis and emphysema, people are encouraged to limit outdoor exercise to the early morning hours when ozone concentrations are lower.While temperatures in the hottest areas will gradually cool after Tuesday, an elevated risk of heat-related illness such as heat stroke and exhaustion is expected to persist through Thursday in inland areas, forecasters say.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
kevin wholesale jewelry incorporated ozone park ny