kensington home designs LLC

1 linden place
suite 210
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4574828

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KENSINGTON HOME DESIGNS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 2 Officials Resign Amid Outcry Over Grenfell Tower Fire
    By DAN BILEFSKY - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The leader of the London borough of Kensington and Chelsea stepped down, as did the head of the building’s management company.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How ASAP Ferg, Rapper, Spends His Sundays
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    When he’s not on the road, the rapper and fashion designer likes to stroll through Harlem, where he grew up and still lives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stylish Mediterranean in Kensington open Sunday
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Sited on more than 2 acres, this alluring Mediterranean includes a guest house and a pool. The expansive grounds include multiple gardens, and it is mere blocks away from hiking and biking trails. The kitchen offers a wood-burning fireplace and built-ins are found throughout the home built in 1927. Listing agent: Ruth Frassetto, Grubb Co., (510) 697-8606, rfrassetto@grubbco.com. 26 Sunset Drive, Kensington, $2.989 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2½ Square footage: 3,636 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Inside Maine's Exclusive Prouts Neck Community
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Many of the 200 or so homes on this the rocky peninsula have been in the same families for generations.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
kensington home designs llc great neck ny